Dress Parade Line-up

(as of MAY 30th, 2017)

ESCORT DIVISION
  1. WARREN COUNTY SHERIFF’S CAR
  2. NEW YORK STATE POLICE CAR
  3. GRAND MARSHAL HOWARD MOSHER
  4. HUDSON VALLEY 2017 OFFICERS
  5. HUDSON VALLEY 2017 AUXILIARY OFFICERS
  6. BREWSTER FIRE DEPARTMENT
    WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS FIRE DEPARTMENT
  7. TOWN OF QUEENSBURY FIRE COMPANIES
  8. LAKE GEORGE FIRE DEPARTMENT
  9. SOUTH GLENS FALLS FIRE COMPANY
  10. TARRYTOWN CONSOLIDATED ENGINE COMPANY
  11. ARDSLEY FIRE DEPARTMENT
  12. THORNWOOD FIRE COMPANY
  13. CARMEL FIRE DEPARTMENT
  14. BRIARCLIFF MANOR FIRE DEPARTMENT
  15. FULLER ROAD FIRE DEPARTMENT
  16. COLONIE FIRE COMPANY
  17. NEW WINDSOR FIRE DEPARTMENT
  18. LATHAM FIRE COMPANY
  19. MENANDS FIRE COMPANY
  20. VALHALLA FIRE DEPARTMENT
  21. NEWLAND-WOODS FIRE DEPARTMENT
  22. HIGHLAND ENGINE COMPANY #1
  23. GOOD WILL FIRE DEPARTMENT
  24. HIGHLAND FALLS FIRE DEPARTMENT
  25. SHAKER ROAD LOUDONVILLE FIRE DEPARTMENT
  26. ELLENVILLE FIRE DEPARTMENT
FIRST DIVISION
  1. DIVISION MARSHAL – Kate Hogan
  2. PUTNAM VALLEY FIRE DEPARTMENT
  3. BUCHANAN ENGINE COMPANY #1
  4. IRVINGTON FIRE DEPARTMENT
  5. WINONA LAKE ENGINE COMPANY
  6. NEW HAMBURG FIRE DEPARTMENT
  7. ORANGETOWN FIRE COMPANY #1
  8. MIDWAY FIRE DEPARTMENT
  9. KERHONKSON FIRE DEPARTMENT
  10. CRAGSMOOR FIRE COMPANY
  11. HUGHSONVILLE FIRE DEPARTMENT
  12. WALLKILL HOOK, LADDER & HOSE COMPANY
  13. LAKE MOHEGAN FIRE DEPARTMENT
  14. MAHOPAC FALLS FIRE DEPARTMENT
  15. VERDOY FIRE DEPARTMENT
  16. MARLBORO HOSE COMPANY #1
  17. SCHUYLER HEIGHTS FIRE COPMPANY
  18. WEST ALBANY FIRE DEPARTMENT
  19. COEYMANS FIRE COMPANY
SECOND DIVISION
  1. DIVISION MARSHAL – Shawn Lamouree
  2. COLDENHAM FIRE DEPARTMENT
  3. EAGLE-MATT LEE FIRE COMPANY (BALLSTON SPA)
  4. WEST HURLEY FIRE DEPARTMENT
  5. HIGHLAND HOSE COMPANY #1
  6. PORT EWEN FIRE DEPARTMENT
  7. VOLUNTEER FIRE ASSOCIATION OF TAPPAN
  8. GREENPORT FIRE DEPARTMENT
  9. JOHN PAULDING ENGINE COMPANY ( SPARKILL )
  10. FORT MONTGOMERY FIRE DEPARTMENT
  11. HUDSON FALLS FIRE DEPARTMENT
  12. MODENA FIRE & RESCUE
  13. PHILMONT FIRE COMPANY
  14. PORT CHESTER FIRE DEPARTMENT
  15. TOWN OF ATHENS FIRE DEPARTMENT
  16. SILVER LAKE FIRE COMPANY
  17. CRONOMER VALLEY FIRE DEPARTMENT
  18. ELSMERE FIRE COMPANY “A”
  19. TOWN OF LEXINGTON FIRE COMPANY
THIRD DIVISION
  1. DIVISION MARSHAL – John Strough
  2. CORNELL HOOK & LADDER FIRE COMPANY
  3. WAYNE HOSE COMPANY #1
  4. UNION FIRE COMPANY #2 (BALLSTON SPA)
  5. NEW PALTZ FIRE DEPARTMENT
  6. NEVERSINK FIRE DEPARTMENT
  7. WASHINGTON ENGINE COMPANY #2 (PEEKSKILL)
  8. BOGHT COMMUNITY FIRE COMPANY
  9. WALKER VALLEY CHEMICAL ENGINE COMPANY #1
  10. OLIVER FIRE DEPARTMENT
  11. PLATTEKILL FIRE DEPARTMENT
  12. D.M. HAMILTON SREAMER COMPANY #2
  13. LEWIS TOMPKINS HOSE FIRE COMPANY
  14. HASTINGS ON THE HUDSON FIRE DEPARTMENT
  15. KINGSBURY HOSE COMPANY
  16. VERPLANK FIRE DEPARTMENT
  17. SLEEPY HOLLOW FIRE DEPARTMENT
  18. FORT EDWARD FIRE DEPARTMENT
  19. MAHOPAC FIRE DEPARTMENT
  20. EAST GREENBUSH FIRE COMPANY
FOURTH DIVISION
  1. DIVISION MARSHAL – Brian LaFlure
  2. OSSINING FIRE DEPARTMENT
  3. LAKE CARMEL FIRE DEPARTMENT
  4. PAWLING FIRE DEPARTMENT
  5. HILLCREST FIRE COMPANY #1
  6. THIELLS FIRE DEPARTMENT
  7. WOODRIDGE FIRE DEPARTMENT
  8. FORT ANN FIRE DEPARTMENT
  9. MAPLE AVE FIRE DEPARTMENT
  10. SAXTON FIRE DEPARTMENT
  11. VOORHESSVILLE FIRE DEPARTMENT
  12. ARVIN HART FIRE COMPANY
  13. ADIRONDACK VOLUNTEER FIRE FIGHTER ASSOCIATION
  14. GRAND BOULEVARD FIRE COMPANY
  15. WATERFORD FIRE DEPARTMENT